T. Castagne
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 164 appearances, 4 goals, 11 assists, 11,007 minutes. That is 0.12 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 49 appearances, 2 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 164
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 11,007
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 223 minutes (112 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2026: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2025/26: 41 appearances, 2,056 minutes (50 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 33 appearances, 1,651 minutes (50 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 49 appearances, 3,731 minutes (76 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 24.5 games), 5 assists.
- 2022/23: 38 appearances, 3,256 minutes (86 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 19.0 games), 3 assists.
Players at Fulham
T. Castagne is one of 36 players we track at Fulham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Iwobi (M)
- A. McNally (G)
- A. Robinson (D)
- B. Lecomte (G)
- B. Leno (G)
- C. Bassey (D)
- César Palacios (M)
- C. Nwoko (Midfielder)
- C. Robinson (D)
- D. Affengruber (D)
- E. Smith Rowe (M)
- Gonzalo García (F)
- H. Larsson (M)
- H. Reed (M)
- J. Andersen (D)
- J. Cuenca (D)
- J. Onomah (M)
- Joshua King (M)
- Kevin (F)
- K. Tete (D)
- Macauley Zepa (F)
- Manuel Ángel (M)
- M. Dibley-Dias (M)
- N. Kebano (M)
- Oscar Bobb (M)
- Rodrigo Muniz (F)
- R. Sessegnon (M)
- S. Benda (G)
- S. Berge (M)
- S. Charles (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 179 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
12,137
179 apps · 133 starts
Goals / assists
4 / 11
15 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
16 / 0
one every 11.2 games
MatchSense rating
6.49
over 153 matches
Provider rating
6.75
over 155 matches
Attacking
Shots
54
0.30 per game
Shots on target
25
0.14 per game
Shot accuracy
46%
25 of 54
Conversion
7%
4 goals from 54 shots
Key passes
86
1.25 per game · 69 of 179
Offsides
15
0.63 per game · 24 of 179
Passing
Passes
5565
36.14 per game · 154 of 179
Pass accuracy
30%
mean over 154 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1022
7.10 per game · 144 of 179
Duels won
53%
542 of 1022
Dribbles attempted
87
1.24 per game · 70 of 179
Dribble success
53%
46 of 87
Defending & discipline
Tackles
266
2.18 per game · 122 of 179
Interceptions
153
1.63 per game · 94 of 179
Fouls committed
107
1.49 per game · 72 of 179
Fouls drawn
52
0.96 per game · 54 of 179
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 10 of 179
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · AF5 · WC | 14 | 1,173 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26PL · WC | 42 | 2,056 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 3 | 87 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 34 | 1,741 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 93 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 51 | 3,911 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 23 | 160 | 5/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 38 | 3,256 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 10 | 167 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 223 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2056 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1651 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 49 | 2 | 5 | 3731 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 3256 | 6.8 |