Toti Gomes
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 137 appearances, 3 goals, 5 assists, 8,850 minutes. That is 0.08 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 47 appearances, 2 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 137
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 8,850
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2026: 4 appearances, 261 minutes (65 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 25 appearances, 1,427 minutes (57 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 32 appearances, 2,615 minutes (82 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 47 appearances, 3,469 minutes (74 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 23.5 games), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 28 appearances, 988 minutes (35 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 28.0 games).
Players at Wolves
Toti Gomes is one of 43 players we track at Wolves. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Armstrong (F)
- A. Brooks (G)
- André (M)
- B. Traoré (M)
- B. Traoré (F)
- Diego Costa (F)
- D. Lembikisa (D)
- E. González (F)
- Fer López (M)
- F. Holman (F)
- G. Konan (D)
- H. Griffiths (M)
- Hugo Bueno (D)
- J. Bellegarde (M)
- J. Gracey (Goalkeeper)
- J. James (M)
- João Virgínia (G)
- José Sá (G)
- J. Tchatchoua (D)
- K. Trippier (D)
- L. Benjamin (Goalkeeper)
- L. Chiwome (Attacker)
- L. Krejčí (D)
- L. Rawlings (M)
- M. Mane (F)
- M. Munetsi (M)
- M. Šarkić (G)
- N. Djiga (D)
- N. Lemina (F)
- O. Hesketh (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 148 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,539
148 apps · 108 starts
Goals / assists
3 / 5
8 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
24 / 1
one every 5.9 games
MatchSense rating
6.46
over 123 matches
Provider rating
6.79
over 123 matches
Attacking
Shots
32
0.22 per game
Shots on target
14
0.09 per game
Shot accuracy
44%
14 of 32
Conversion
9%
3 goals from 32 shots
Key passes
28
0.97 per game · 29 of 148
Offsides
9
0.64 per game · 14 of 148
Passing
Passes
5843
47.50 per game · 123 of 148
Pass accuracy
40%
mean over 123 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
791
6.54 per game · 121 of 148
Duels won
61%
481 of 791
Dribbles attempted
99
1.55 per game · 64 of 148
Dribble success
74%
73 of 99
Defending & discipline
Tackles
162
1.82 per game · 89 of 148
Interceptions
97
1.47 per game · 66 of 148
Fouls committed
108
1.44 per game · 75 of 148
Fouls drawn
52
1.24 per game · 42 of 148
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 148
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27ELC | 9 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL | 27 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 75 | 2/1 |
| 2024/25PL | 32 | 2,615 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 149 | 7/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 52 | 3,859 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 32 | 184 | 9/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 28 | 988 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 46 | 6/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 261 | 7.1 |
| 2025/26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1427 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2615 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 47 | 2 | 4 | 3469 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 988 | 6.8 |