Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División
Across their last 30 completed fixtures they have won 9, drawn 11 and lost 10, scoring 1.3 goals a game and conceding 1.3 (LLLDL). They are 1st in the Primera División on 27 points from 13 matches, with a goal difference of +9. Next up: Metropolitanos FC (H) on 25 Oct 2026. We track a 26-player squad.
Next match
Recent form
3W · 2D · 5L in the last 10
Per game
Averaged over the last 10 fixtures
- Goals for
- 1.7
- Conceded
- 1.4
- Clean sheets
- 20%
- BTTS
- 60%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Possession
- —
- Shots
- —
- On target
- —
- Corners
- —
- Cards
- —
A dash means the competition's feed does not report that statistic — not that the figure is zero.
Squad on record
26
Deportivo La Guaira squad
Recorded at Deportivo La Guaira (26)
9
A. Uribe
F
14
C. Da Silva
M
6
C. Faya
M
2
C. Rojas
D
1
C. Varela
G
36
F. Londono
F
24
G. Ortiz
D
67
G. Vargas
10
J. Castellanos
M
27
J. Correa
M
23
J. Herrera
F
43
J. Martinez
D
7
J. Meza
F
8
J. Perdomo
M
12
J. Sanchez
G
16
L. Martinez
M
15
M. Gonzalez
M
37
M. Gonzalez
F
39
M. Orihuela
D
49
M. Pena
22
M. Sulbaran
F
28
M. Villero
M
33
N. Hernandez
D
13
R. Ibarra
D
46
S. Vegas
30
S. Zeballos
F
Deportivo La Guaira fixtures
UCV vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Carabobo FC
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Fluminense
CONMEBOL Libertadores —
Deportivo Tachira FC vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Bolívar vs Deportivo La Guaira
CONMEBOL Libertadores —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Portuguesa FC
Primera División —
Trujillanos FC vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Independ. Rivadavia vs Deportivo La Guaira
CONMEBOL Libertadores —
Puerto Cabello vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Bolívar
CONMEBOL Libertadores —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Portuguesa FC
Primera División —
UCV vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs UCV
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Independ. Rivadavia
CONMEBOL Libertadores —
Portuguesa FC vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Fluminense vs Deportivo La Guaira
CONMEBOL Libertadores —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Puerto Cabello
Primera División —
Monagas SC vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Metropolitanos FC
Primera División —
Caracas FC vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Zamora FC
Primera División —
Rayo Zuliano vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Estudiantes de Merida FC
Primera División —
Puerto Cabello vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Anzoátegui FC
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs UCV
Primera División —
Carabobo FC vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Deportivo Tachira FC
Primera División —
Portuguesa FC vs Deportivo La Guaira
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Trujillanos FC
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira vs Metropolitanos FC
Primera División —
Deportivo La Guaira form and league position
- Played
- 30
- W / D / L
- 9 / 11 / 10
- Goals for / against
- 39 / 39
- Recent form
- LLLDL
Primera División table — 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo La Guaira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 27 |
| 2 | Metropolitanos FC | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 25 |
| 3 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 24 |
| 4 | UCV | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 23 |
| 5 | Portuguesa FC | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 |
| 6 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20 |
| 7 | Carabobo FC | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 19 |
| 8 | Puerto Cabello | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 |
| 9 | Zamora FC | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 |
| 10 | Caracas FC | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | -2 | 15 |
| 11 | Rayo Zuliano | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -10 | 14 |
| 12 | Monagas SC | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -8 | 11 |
| 13 | Anzoátegui FC | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -10 | 9 |
| 14 | Trujillanos FC | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -17 | 4 |