Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Boston Celtics

Boston Celtics vs Atlanta Hawks — NBA

106-117

Atlanta Hawks

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Boston Celtics had won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 in their previous 10, scoring 113.2 goals a game; Atlanta Hawks had won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 in 10, scoring 115.0. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Boston Celtics 2 wins, Atlanta Hawks 1 win. Boston Celtics are 2nd in the NBA on 56 points; Atlanta Hawks are 6th on 46.

Match report

Home form going in: Boston Celtics

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (W L W W L). 113.2 scored per game, 107.7 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Atlanta Hawks

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (W W W L L). 115.0 scored per game, 114.1 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Boston Celtics vs Atlanta Hawks

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →