Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Boston Celtics

Boston Celtics vs Atlanta Hawks — NBA

0-0

Atlanta Hawks

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Boston Celtics have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5, scoring 110.0 goals a game; Atlanta Hawks have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 over 10, scoring 108.6. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Boston Celtics 2 wins, Atlanta Hawks 2 wins. Boston Celtics are 2nd in the NBA on 56 points; Atlanta Hawks are 6th on 46.

Match preview

Home form: Boston Celtics

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (W W L L L). 110.0 scored per game, 104.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Atlanta Hawks

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L L W W L). 108.6 scored per game, 115.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Boston Celtics vs Atlanta Hawks

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →