Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Boston Celtics

Boston Celtics vs Memphis Grizzlies — NBA

131-95

Memphis Grizzlies

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Boston Celtics had won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 in their previous 10, scoring 113.0 goals a game; Memphis Grizzlies had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in 10, scoring 112.9. The sides have met 1 time in our records: Boston Celtics 1 win.

Match report

Home form going in: Boston Celtics

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (L W L W L). 113.0 scored per game, 109.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Memphis Grizzlies

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L L W L L). 112.9 scored per game, 117.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Boston Celtics vs Memphis Grizzlies

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →