Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Boston Celtics

Boston Celtics vs Washington Wizards — NBA

111-100

Washington Wizards

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Boston Celtics had won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 in their previous 10, scoring 108.7 goals a game; Washington Wizards had won 0, drawn 0, lost 10 in 10, scoring 114.8. The sides have met 2 times in our records: Boston Celtics 2 wins. Boston Celtics are 2nd in the NBA on 56 points; Washington Wizards are 15th on 17.

Match report

Home form going in: Boston Celtics

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (L L W W L). 108.7 scored per game, 101.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Washington Wizards

Last 10 completed: won 0, drawn 0, lost 10 (L L L L L). 114.8 scored per game, 130.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Boston Celtics vs Washington Wizards

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →