Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets vs Charlotte Hornets — NBA

86-117

Charlotte Hornets

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Brooklyn Nets had won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 in their previous 10, scoring 101.5 goals a game; Charlotte Hornets had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in 10, scoring 117.3. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Brooklyn Nets 1 win, Charlotte Hornets 2 wins. Brooklyn Nets are 13th in the NBA on 20 points; Charlotte Hornets are 9th on 43.

Match report

Home form going in: Brooklyn Nets

Last 10 completed: won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 (W L L L L). 101.5 scored per game, 112.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Charlotte Hornets

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (L L W W W). 117.3 scored per game, 106.8 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Brooklyn Nets vs Charlotte Hornets

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →