Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Charlotte Hornets

Charlotte Hornets vs Boston Celtics — NBA

99-114

Boston Celtics

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Charlotte Hornets had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in their previous 10, scoring 117.3 goals a game; Boston Celtics had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in 10, scoring 111.5. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Charlotte Hornets 1 win, Boston Celtics 3 wins. Charlotte Hornets are 9th in the NBA on 43 points; Boston Celtics are 2nd on 56.

Match report

Home form going in: Charlotte Hornets

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (L W W W W). 117.3 scored per game, 106.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Boston Celtics

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (W W L W W). 111.5 scored per game, 106.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Charlotte Hornets vs Boston Celtics

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →