Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Boston Celtics

Boston Celtics vs Charlotte Hornets — NBA

113-102

Charlotte Hornets

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Boston Celtics had won 8, drawn 0, lost 2 in their previous 10, scoring 116.8 goals a game; Charlotte Hornets had won 8, drawn 0, lost 2 in 10, scoring 121.0. The sides have met 2 times in our records: Boston Celtics 1 win, Charlotte Hornets 1 win. Boston Celtics are 2nd in the NBA on 56 points; Charlotte Hornets are 9th on 43.

Match report

Home form going in: Boston Celtics

Last 10 completed: won 8, drawn 0, lost 2 (W W W L W). 116.8 scored per game, 106.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Charlotte Hornets

Last 10 completed: won 8, drawn 0, lost 2 (W W W W L). 121.0 scored per game, 104.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Boston Celtics vs Charlotte Hornets

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →