Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Chicago Bulls

Chicago Bulls vs Cleveland Cavaliers — NBA

127-111

Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Chicago Bulls had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in their previous 10, scoring 112.0 goals a game; Cleveland Cavaliers had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in 10, scoring 116.7. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Chicago Bulls 1 win, Cleveland Cavaliers 3 wins. Chicago Bulls are 12th in the NBA on 31 points; Cleveland Cavaliers are 4th on 52.

Match report

Home form going in: Chicago Bulls

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (L W L L L). 112.0 scored per game, 121.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Cleveland Cavaliers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L W L W L). 116.7 scored per game, 116.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Chicago Bulls vs Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →