Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Cleveland Cavaliers

Cleveland Cavaliers vs Chicago Bulls — NBA

125-136

Chicago Bulls

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Cleveland Cavaliers had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in their previous 10, scoring 115.8 goals a game; Chicago Bulls had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in 10, scoring 112.6. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Cleveland Cavaliers 2 wins, Chicago Bulls 1 win. Cleveland Cavaliers are 4th in the NBA on 52 points; Chicago Bulls are 12th on 31.

Match report

Home form going in: Cleveland Cavaliers

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L L W L W). 115.8 scored per game, 118.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Chicago Bulls

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (W L W L L). 112.6 scored per game, 120.1 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Cleveland Cavaliers vs Chicago Bulls

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →