Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Chicago Bulls

Chicago Bulls vs Washington Wizards — NBA

119-89

Washington Wizards

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Chicago Bulls had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in their previous 10, scoring 124.8 goals a game; Washington Wizards had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in 10, scoring 104.2. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Chicago Bulls 3 wins, Washington Wizards 1 win. Chicago Bulls are 12th in the NBA on 31 points; Washington Wizards are 15th on 17.

Match report

Home form going in: Chicago Bulls

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (W L W W W). 124.8 scored per game, 121.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Washington Wizards

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (L L L L W). 104.2 scored per game, 119.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Chicago Bulls vs Washington Wizards

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →