Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Chicago Bulls

Chicago Bulls vs Washington Wizards — NBA

0-0

Washington Wizards

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Chicago Bulls have won 3, drawn 0, lost 7, scoring 114.9 goals a game; Washington Wizards have won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 over 10, scoring 115.3. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Chicago Bulls 4 wins. Chicago Bulls are 12th in the NBA on 31 points; Washington Wizards are 15th on 17.

Match preview

Home form: Chicago Bulls

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (W L L L W). 114.9 scored per game, 127.2 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Washington Wizards

Last 10 completed: won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 (L W L L L). 115.3 scored per game, 129.2 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Chicago Bulls vs Washington Wizards

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →