Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Cleveland Cavaliers

Cleveland Cavaliers vs Atlanta Hawks — NBA

122-116

Atlanta Hawks

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Cleveland Cavaliers had won 8, drawn 0, lost 2 in their previous 10, scoring 122.6 goals a game; Atlanta Hawks had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in 10, scoring 121.0. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Cleveland Cavaliers 1 win, Atlanta Hawks 3 wins. Cleveland Cavaliers are 4th in the NBA on 52 points; Atlanta Hawks are 6th on 46.

Match report

Home form going in: Cleveland Cavaliers

Last 10 completed: won 8, drawn 0, lost 2 (W W W L W). 122.6 scored per game, 118.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Atlanta Hawks

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (L W W W W). 121.0 scored per game, 110.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Cleveland Cavaliers vs Atlanta Hawks

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →