Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers vs Brooklyn Nets — NBA

103-112

Brooklyn Nets

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Indiana Pacers had won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 in their previous 10, scoring 109.8 goals a game; Brooklyn Nets had won 0, drawn 0, lost 10 in 10, scoring 108.8. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Indiana Pacers 3 wins. Indiana Pacers are 14th in the NBA on 19 points; Brooklyn Nets are 13th on 20.

Match report

Home form going in: Indiana Pacers

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (L W L L L). 109.8 scored per game, 115.8 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Brooklyn Nets

Last 10 completed: won 0, drawn 0, lost 10 (L L L L L). 108.8 scored per game, 125.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Indiana Pacers vs Brooklyn Nets

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →