Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers vs Houston Rockets — NBA

0-0

Houston Rockets

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Indiana Pacers have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6, scoring 117.4 goals a game; Houston Rockets have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 over 10, scoring 109.7. The sides have met 2 times in our records: Houston Rockets 2 wins.

Match preview

Home form: Indiana Pacers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (W L L W L). 117.4 scored per game, 118.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Houston Rockets

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (W L W W L). 109.7 scored per game, 105.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Indiana Pacers vs Houston Rockets

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →