Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers vs Washington Wizards — NBA

0-0

Washington Wizards

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Indiana Pacers have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6, scoring 116.7 goals a game; Washington Wizards have won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 over 10, scoring 117.6. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Indiana Pacers 1 win, Washington Wizards 3 wins. Indiana Pacers are 14th in the NBA on 19 points; Washington Wizards are 15th on 17.

Match preview

Home form: Indiana Pacers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (W L W L L). 116.7 scored per game, 117.8 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Washington Wizards

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (W L W L L). 117.6 scored per game, 129.2 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Indiana Pacers vs Washington Wizards

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →