Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
LA Clippers

LA Clippers vs Los Angeles Lakers — NBA

87-103

Los Angeles Lakers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, LA Clippers had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in their previous 10, scoring 113.5 goals a game; Los Angeles Lakers had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in 10, scoring 111.9. The sides have met 5 times in our records: LA Clippers 2 wins, Los Angeles Lakers 3 wins.

Match report

Home form going in: LA Clippers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L L W L W). 113.5 scored per game, 113.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Los Angeles Lakers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L W W W L). 111.9 scored per game, 113.7 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: LA Clippers vs Los Angeles Lakers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →