Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
LA Clippers

LA Clippers vs Miami Heat — NBA

119-120

Miami Heat

NBA Arena

Going into the match, LA Clippers had won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 in their previous 10, scoring 109.9 goals a game; Miami Heat had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in 10, scoring 112.9. The sides have met 1 time in our records: Miami Heat 1 win.

Match report

Home form going in: LA Clippers

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (W L W W L). 109.9 scored per game, 110.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Miami Heat

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L L W W W). 112.9 scored per game, 120.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: LA Clippers vs Miami Heat

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →