Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Memphis Grizzlies

Memphis Grizzlies vs Houston Rockets — NBA

0-0

Houston Rockets

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Memphis Grizzlies have won 2, drawn 0, lost 8, scoring 113.0 goals a game; Houston Rockets have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 over 10, scoring 109.7. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Houston Rockets 4 wins.

Match preview

Home form: Memphis Grizzlies

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (W L L L L). 113.0 scored per game, 130.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Houston Rockets

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (W L W W L). 109.7 scored per game, 105.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Memphis Grizzlies vs Houston Rockets

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →