Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Miami Heat

Miami Heat vs Cleveland Cavaliers — NBA

116-130

Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Miami Heat had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in their previous 10, scoring 126.0 goals a game; Cleveland Cavaliers had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in 10, scoring 123.4. The sides have met 7 times in our records: Miami Heat 2 wins, Cleveland Cavaliers 5 wins. Miami Heat are 10th in the NBA on 43 points; Cleveland Cavaliers are 4th on 52.

Match report

Home form going in: Miami Heat

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (W W W L W). 126.0 scored per game, 119.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Cleveland Cavaliers

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (L W W W W). 123.4 scored per game, 117.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Miami Heat vs Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →