Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks vs Cleveland Cavaliers — NBA

0-0

Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Milwaukee Bucks have won 3, drawn 0, lost 7, scoring 114.1 goals a game; Cleveland Cavaliers have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 over 10, scoring 106.8. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Milwaukee Bucks 1 win, Cleveland Cavaliers 3 wins. Milwaukee Bucks are 11th in the NBA on 32 points; Cleveland Cavaliers are 4th on 52.

Match preview

Home form: Milwaukee Bucks

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L L L W L). 114.1 scored per game, 119.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Cleveland Cavaliers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L L L L L). 106.8 scored per game, 112.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Milwaukee Bucks vs Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →