Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks vs Cleveland Cavaliers — NBA

111-136

Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Milwaukee Bucks had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in their previous 10, scoring 113.0 goals a game; Cleveland Cavaliers had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in 10, scoring 111.3. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Milwaukee Bucks 1 win, Cleveland Cavaliers 3 wins. Milwaukee Bucks are 11th in the NBA on 32 points; Cleveland Cavaliers are 4th on 52.

Match report

Home form going in: Milwaukee Bucks

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L W L L L). 113.0 scored per game, 120.3 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Cleveland Cavaliers

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L W W W L). 111.3 scored per game, 115.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Milwaukee Bucks vs Cleveland Cavaliers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →