Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
New York Knicks

New York Knicks vs Portland Trail Blazers — NBA

0-0

Portland Trail Blazers

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches New York Knicks have won 7, drawn 1, lost 2, scoring 98.2 goals a game; Portland Trail Blazers have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 over 10, scoring 107.7. The sides have met 2 times in our records: New York Knicks 2 wins.

Match preview

Home form: New York Knicks

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 1, lost 2 (L D W W L). 98.2 scored per game, 91.0 conceded, 90% over 2.5 goals, 90% both teams scored, 10% clean sheets.

Away form: Portland Trail Blazers

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (W L L L W). 107.7 scored per game, 107.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: New York Knicks vs Portland Trail Blazers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →