Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Orlando Magic

Orlando Magic vs Chicago Bulls — NBA

98-110

Chicago Bulls

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Orlando Magic had won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 in their previous 10, scoring 105.4 goals a game; Chicago Bulls had won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 in 10, scoring 118.1. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Orlando Magic 2 wins, Chicago Bulls 1 win. Orlando Magic are 7th in the NBA on 45 points; Chicago Bulls are 12th on 31.

Match report

Home form going in: Orlando Magic

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (L W L L W). 105.4 scored per game, 109.1 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Chicago Bulls

Last 10 completed: won 7, drawn 0, lost 3 (W L W W W). 118.1 scored per game, 115.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Orlando Magic vs Chicago Bulls

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →