Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Philadelphia 76ers

Philadelphia 76ers vs Detroit Pistons — NBA

0-0

Detroit Pistons

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Philadelphia 76ers have won 6, drawn 0, lost 4, scoring 108.3 goals a game; Detroit Pistons have won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 over 10, scoring 111.7. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Detroit Pistons 4 wins. Philadelphia 76ers are 8th in the NBA on 45 points; Detroit Pistons are 1st on 60.

Match preview

Home form: Philadelphia 76ers

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (W W W L L). 108.3 scored per game, 110.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Detroit Pistons

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (W W L W L). 111.7 scored per game, 108.0 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Philadelphia 76ers vs Detroit Pistons

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →