Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Philadelphia 76ers

Philadelphia 76ers vs Miami Heat — NBA

95-118

Miami Heat

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Philadelphia 76ers had won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 in their previous 10, scoring 114.7 goals a game; Miami Heat had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in 10, scoring 105.0. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Philadelphia 76ers 1 win, Miami Heat 2 wins. Philadelphia 76ers are 8th in the NBA on 45 points; Miami Heat are 10th on 43.

Match report

Home form going in: Philadelphia 76ers

Last 10 completed: won 1, drawn 0, lost 9 (L L L L L). 114.7 scored per game, 125.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Miami Heat

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (W W W L L). 105.0 scored per game, 108.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Philadelphia 76ers vs Miami Heat

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →