Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Phoenix Suns

Phoenix Suns vs Portland Trail Blazers — NBA

0-0

Portland Trail Blazers

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Phoenix Suns have won 3, drawn 0, lost 7, scoring 110.6 goals a game; Portland Trail Blazers have won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 over 10, scoring 110.4. The sides have met 5 times in our records: Phoenix Suns 2 wins, Portland Trail Blazers 3 wins.

Match preview

Home form: Phoenix Suns

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L W L L L). 110.6 scored per game, 117.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Portland Trail Blazers

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (W W L L L). 110.4 scored per game, 108.2 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Phoenix Suns vs Portland Trail Blazers

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →