Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Toronto Raptors

Toronto Raptors vs Washington Wizards — NBA

0-0

Washington Wizards

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Toronto Raptors have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5, scoring 111.2 goals a game; Washington Wizards have won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 over 10, scoring 117.6. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Toronto Raptors 3 wins, Washington Wizards 1 win. Toronto Raptors are 5th in the NBA on 46 points; Washington Wizards are 15th on 17.

Match preview

Home form: Toronto Raptors

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (L W W L W). 111.2 scored per game, 109.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Washington Wizards

Last 10 completed: won 2, drawn 0, lost 8 (W L W L L). 117.6 scored per game, 129.2 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Toronto Raptors vs Washington Wizards

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →