C. Gallagher
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 182 appearances, 17 goals, 13 assists, 9,987 minutes. That is 0.27 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 43 appearances, 6 goals and 7 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 182
- Goals
- 17
- Assists
- 13
- Minutes
- 9,987
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 45 minutes (45 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 45 minutes (45 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 43 appearances, 2,202 minutes (51 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 10.8 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 47 appearances, 2,114 minutes (45 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 11.8 games), 4 assists.
- 2023/24: 43 appearances, 3,647 minutes (85 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 7.2 games), 7 assists.
- 2022/23: 47 appearances, 1,934 minutes (41 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 15.7 games), 1 assist.
Players at Tottenham
C. Gallagher is one of 42 players we track at Tottenham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Gray (M)
- A. Kinský (G)
- A. Robertson (D)
- A. Whiteman (G)
- B. Austin (G)
- B. Davies (D)
- C. Olusesi (Midfielder)
- D. Ajayi (Midfielder)
- D. Cassanova (D)
- D. Kulusevski (M)
- D. Solanke (F)
- D. Udogie (D)
- F. Forster (G)
- James Rowswell (Defender)
- J. Byfield (D)
- J. Maddison (M)
- J. van Hecke (D)
- L. Bergvall (M)
- L. Gunter (G)
- L. Williams-Barnett (M)
- Maeson King (D)
- Mateus Fernandes (M)
- M. Dúbravka (G)
- M. Hardy (Defender)
- M. Kudus (M)
- M. Mudryk (M)
- M. Senesi (D)
- M. Tel (F)
- M. van de Ven (D)
- Omar Marmoush (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 194 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
10,451
194 apps · 116 starts
Goals / assists
18 / 14
32 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
32 / 2
one every 5.7 games
MatchSense rating
6.50
over 181 matches
Provider rating
6.86
over 181 matches
Attacking
Shots
118
0.61 per game
Shots on target
56
0.29 per game
Shot accuracy
47%
56 of 118
Conversion
15%
18 goals from 118 shots
Key passes
132
1.52 per game · 87 of 194
Offsides
8
0.62 per game · 13 of 194
Passing
Passes
5613
30.84 per game
Pass accuracy
28%
mean over 181 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1440
7.96 per game
Duels won
49%
701 of 1440
Dribbles attempted
218
1.82 per game · 120 of 194
Dribble success
54%
117 of 218
Defending & discipline
Tackles
278
2.06 per game · 135 of 194
Interceptions
152
1.65 per game · 92 of 194
Fouls committed
234
1.86 per game · 126 of 194
Fouls drawn
215
1.69 per game · 127 of 194
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 194
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL | 7 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26PD · PL · CL | 44 | 2,214 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 130 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25PD · CL | 50 | 2,157 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 22 | 141 | 2/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 46 | 3,917 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 69 | 53 | 264 | 11/1 |
| 2022/23PL · CL | 47 | 1,934 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 27 | 26 | 144 | 13/1 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 6.2 |
| 2025/26 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 2202 | 6.7 |
| 2024/25 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 2114 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 43 | 6 | 7 | 3647 | 7.3 |
| 2022/23 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 1934 | 6.7 |