D. Udogie
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 136 appearances, 5 goals, 10 assists, 9,924 minutes. That is 0.14 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 33 appearances, 3 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 136
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 10
- Minutes
- 9,924
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 9 minutes (9 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 74 minutes (37 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 28 appearances, 1,659 minutes (59 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 37 appearances, 2,448 minutes (66 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 35 appearances, 3,018 minutes (86 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 17.5 games), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 33 appearances, 2,716 minutes (82 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 11.0 games), 4 assists.
Players at Tottenham
D. Udogie is one of 42 players we track at Tottenham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Gray (M)
- A. Kinský (G)
- A. Robertson (D)
- A. Whiteman (G)
- B. Austin (G)
- B. Davies (D)
- C. Gallagher (M)
- C. Olusesi (Midfielder)
- D. Ajayi (Midfielder)
- D. Cassanova (D)
- D. Kulusevski (M)
- D. Solanke (F)
- F. Forster (G)
- James Rowswell (Defender)
- J. Byfield (D)
- J. Maddison (M)
- J. van Hecke (D)
- L. Bergvall (M)
- L. Gunter (G)
- L. Williams-Barnett (M)
- Maeson King (D)
- Mateus Fernandes (M)
- M. Dúbravka (G)
- M. Hardy (Defender)
- M. Kudus (M)
- M. Mudryk (M)
- M. Senesi (D)
- M. Tel (F)
- M. van de Ven (D)
- Omar Marmoush (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 144 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
10,494
144 apps · 121 starts
Goals / assists
5 / 10
15 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
23 / 1
one every 6 games
MatchSense rating
6.63
over 136 matches
Provider rating
6.80
over 137 matches
Attacking
Shots
36
0.25 per game
Shots on target
19
0.13 per game
Shot accuracy
53%
19 of 36
Conversion
14%
5 goals from 36 shots
Key passes
98
1.34 per game · 73 of 144
Offsides
18
1.06 per game · 17 of 144
Passing
Passes
4731
34.53 per game
Pass accuracy
30%
mean over 137 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1271
9.35 per game
Duels won
54%
688 of 1271
Dribbles attempted
238
2.29 per game · 104 of 144
Dribble success
46%
110 of 238
Defending & discipline
Tackles
317
2.66 per game · 119 of 144
Interceptions
135
1.71 per game · 79 of 144
Fouls committed
175
1.94 per game · 90 of 144
Fouls drawn
187
1.78 per game · 105 of 144
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 3 of 144
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL | 5 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL | 29 | 1,704 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 89 | 6/0 |
| 2024/25PL · EL | 37 | 2,448 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 177 | 2/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 40 | 3,460 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 33 | 215 | 9/1 |
| 2022/23SA | 33 | 2,716 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 34 | 50 | 196 | 5/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1659 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2448 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 3018 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 2716 | 6.9 |