J. Maddison
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 113 appearances, 26 goals, 29 assists, 7,654 minutes. That is 0.65 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 37 appearances, 11 goals and 8 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 113
- Goals
- 26
- Assists
- 29
- Minutes
- 7,654
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 22 minutes (22 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 22 minutes (22 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 6 appearances, 50 minutes (8 per appearance).
- 2024/25: 37 appearances, 2,164 minutes (58 per appearance), 11 goals (one every 3.4 games), 8 assists.
- 2023/24: 38 appearances, 2,912 minutes (77 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 7.6 games), 12 assists.
- 2022/23: 30 appearances, 2,484 minutes (83 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 3.0 games), 9 assists.
Players at Tottenham
J. Maddison is one of 42 players we track at Tottenham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Gray (M)
- A. Kinský (G)
- A. Robertson (D)
- A. Whiteman (G)
- B. Austin (G)
- B. Davies (D)
- C. Gallagher (M)
- C. Olusesi (Midfielder)
- D. Ajayi (Midfielder)
- D. Cassanova (D)
- D. Kulusevski (M)
- D. Solanke (F)
- D. Udogie (D)
- F. Forster (G)
- James Rowswell (Defender)
- J. Byfield (D)
- J. van Hecke (D)
- L. Bergvall (M)
- L. Gunter (G)
- L. Williams-Barnett (M)
- Maeson King (D)
- Mateus Fernandes (M)
- M. Dúbravka (G)
- M. Hardy (Defender)
- M. Kudus (M)
- M. Mudryk (M)
- M. Senesi (D)
- M. Tel (F)
- M. van de Ven (D)
- Omar Marmoush (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 119 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,908
119 apps · 95 starts
Goals / assists
27 / 32
59 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
24 / 0
one every 5 games
MatchSense rating
7.11
over 114 matches
Provider rating
7.37
over 114 matches
Attacking
Shots
146
1.23 per game
Shots on target
82
0.69 per game
Shot accuracy
56%
82 of 146
Conversion
18%
27 goals from 146 shots
Key passes
210
2.39 per game · 88 of 119
Offsides
14
0.82 per game · 17 of 119
Passing
Passes
4415
38.73 per game
Pass accuracy
33%
mean over 114 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
987
8.66 per game
Duels won
55%
547 of 987
Dribbles attempted
260
2.83 per game · 92 of 119
Dribble success
48%
124 of 260
Defending & discipline
Tackles
139
1.83 per game · 76 of 119
Interceptions
46
1.07 per game · 43 of 119
Fouls committed
103
1.37 per game · 75 of 119
Fouls drawn
268
2.58 per game · 104 of 119
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 119
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL | 5 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL | 6 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 0/0 |
| 2024/25PL · EL | 38 | 2,164 | 11 | 8 | 34 | 49 | 35 | 145 | 6/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 40 | 3,066 | 5 | 15 | 54 | 91 | 44 | 205 | 8/0 |
| 2022/23PL | 30 | 2,484 | 10 | 9 | 53 | 69 | 45 | 179 | 10/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.2 |
| 2025/26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 37 | 11 | 8 | 2164 | 7.4 |
| 2023/24 | 38 | 5 | 12 | 2912 | 7.5 |
| 2022/23 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 2484 | 7.3 |