J. Bynoe-Gittens
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 146 appearances, 17 goals, 11 assists, 5,307 minutes. That is 0.47 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 48 appearances, 12 goals and 3 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 146
- Goals
- 17
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 5,307
Season by season
- 2026: 1 appearance, 10 minutes (10 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 30 appearances, 814 minutes (27 per appearance), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 48 appearances, 2,647 minutes (55 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 4.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 47 appearances, 1,273 minutes (27 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 23.5 games), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 20 appearances, 563 minutes (28 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 6.7 games), 1 assist.
Players at Chelsea
J. Bynoe-Gittens is one of 37 players we track at Chelsea. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- C. Palmer (M)
- Deivid Washington (F)
- Denner (Defender)
- D. Welbeck (F)
- E. Beach (G)
- E. Martínez (G)
- Estêvão (F)
- E. Wady (G)
- Geovany Tcherno Quenda (M)
- G. Słonina (Goalkeeper)
- J. Brooking (D)
- J. Hato (D)
- J. Henderson (M)
- João Pedro (F)
- Joshua Kofi Acheampong (D)
- J. Sancho (M)
- L. Colwill (D)
- M. Caicedo (M)
- M. Eboue (Midfielder)
- M. Gusto (D)
- M. Lacroix (D)
- M. Merrick (G)
- M. Nicoll-Jazuli (M)
- M. Palestra (D)
- M. Penders (G)
- M. Rogers (M)
- Pedro Neto (M)
- Pep Chavarría (M)
- R. James (M)
- R. Lavia (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 164 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,066
164 apps · 72 starts
Goals / assists
19 / 12
31 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
7 / 0
one every 23.4 games
MatchSense rating
6.59
over 130 matches
Provider rating
6.70
over 131 matches
Attacking
Shots
118
0.72 per game
Shots on target
68
0.41 per game
Shot accuracy
58%
68 of 118
Conversion
16%
19 goals from 118 shots
Key passes
79
1.30 per game · 61 of 164
Offsides
12
0.86 per game · 14 of 164
Passing
Passes
1726
13.18 per game · 131 of 164
Pass accuracy
11%
mean over 128 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1003
7.96 per game · 126 of 164
Duels won
48%
482 of 1003
Dribbles attempted
472
4.07 per game · 116 of 164
Dribble success
48%
227 of 472
Defending & discipline
Tackles
91
1.60 per game · 57 of 164
Interceptions
29
1 per game · 29 of 164
Fouls committed
77
1.28 per game · 60 of 164
Fouls drawn
139
1.67 per game · 83 of 164
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 3 of 164
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL | 30 | 814 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 52 | 1/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 · CL | 62 | 3,416 | 14 | 4 | 66 | 43 | 135 | 278 | 4/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 · CL | 47 | 1,273 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 99 | 1/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 · CL | 20 | 563 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 53 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.7 |
| 2025/26 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 814 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 48 | 12 | 3 | 2647 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 47 | 2 | 4 | 1273 | 6.8 |
| 2022/23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 563 | 6.7 |