Pep Chavarría
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 145 appearances, 2 goals, 6 assists, 6,948 minutes. That is 0.10 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 37 appearances, 1 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 145
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 6
- Minutes
- 6,948
Season by season
- 2026: 2 appearances, 115 minutes (58 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 37 appearances, 2,681 minutes (72 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 37.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 2,596 minutes (72 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 36 appearances, 1,175 minutes (33 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 36.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 34 appearances, 381 minutes (11 per appearance), 2 assists.
Players at Chelsea
Pep Chavarría is one of 37 players we track at Chelsea. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- C. Palmer (M)
- Deivid Washington (F)
- Denner (Defender)
- D. Welbeck (F)
- E. Beach (G)
- E. Martínez (G)
- Estêvão (F)
- E. Wady (G)
- Geovany Tcherno Quenda (M)
- G. Słonina (Goalkeeper)
- J. Brooking (D)
- J. Bynoe-Gittens (F)
- J. Hato (D)
- J. Henderson (M)
- João Pedro (F)
- Joshua Kofi Acheampong (D)
- J. Sancho (M)
- L. Colwill (D)
- M. Caicedo (M)
- M. Eboue (Midfielder)
- M. Gusto (D)
- M. Lacroix (D)
- M. Merrick (G)
- M. Nicoll-Jazuli (M)
- M. Palestra (D)
- M. Penders (G)
- M. Rogers (M)
- Pedro Neto (M)
- R. James (M)
- R. Lavia (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 149 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,131
149 apps · 75 starts
Goals / assists
2 / 7
9 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
15 / 2
one every 8.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.36
over 111 matches
Provider rating
6.76
over 109 matches
Attacking
Shots
29
0.19 per game
Shots on target
8
0.05 per game
Shot accuracy
28%
8 of 29
Conversion
7%
2 goals from 29 shots
Key passes
78
1.59 per game · 49 of 149
Offsides
10
0.71 per game · 14 of 149
Passing
Passes
3426
31.15 per game · 110 of 149
Pass accuracy
26%
mean over 109 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
642
6 per game · 107 of 149
Duels won
52%
337 of 642
Dribbles attempted
110
1.64 per game · 67 of 149
Dribble success
41%
45 of 110
Defending & discipline
Tackles
136
1.79 per game · 76 of 149
Interceptions
74
1.48 per game · 50 of 149
Fouls committed
87
1.45 per game · 60 of 149
Fouls drawn
88
1.47 per game · 60 of 149
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 149
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL | 6 | 298 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 37 | 2,681 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 17 | 128 | 6/1 |
| 2024/25PD | 36 | 2,596 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 10 | 105 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 36 | 1,175 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 69 | 5/1 |
| 2022/23PD | 34 | 381 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 24 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 6.8 |
| 2025/26 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2681 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 2596 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1175 | 6.7 |
| 2022/23 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 381 | 6.6 |