M. Lacroix
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 139 appearances, 7 goals, 5 assists, 10,623 minutes. That is 0.10 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 28 appearances, 4 goals and 1 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 139
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 10,623
Season by season
- 2026/27: 4 appearances, 158 minutes (40 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2025/26: 40 appearances, 3,177 minutes (79 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 40.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 35 appearances, 3,118 minutes (89 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 35.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 28 appearances, 2,364 minutes (84 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 7.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 30 appearances, 1,626 minutes (54 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 30.0 games).
Players at Chelsea
M. Lacroix is one of 37 players we track at Chelsea. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- C. Palmer (M)
- Deivid Washington (F)
- Denner (Defender)
- D. Welbeck (F)
- E. Beach (G)
- E. Martínez (G)
- Estêvão (F)
- E. Wady (G)
- Geovany Tcherno Quenda (M)
- G. Słonina (Goalkeeper)
- J. Brooking (D)
- J. Bynoe-Gittens (F)
- J. Hato (D)
- J. Henderson (M)
- João Pedro (F)
- Joshua Kofi Acheampong (D)
- J. Sancho (M)
- L. Colwill (D)
- M. Caicedo (M)
- M. Eboue (Midfielder)
- M. Gusto (D)
- M. Merrick (G)
- M. Nicoll-Jazuli (M)
- M. Palestra (D)
- M. Penders (G)
- M. Rogers (M)
- Pedro Neto (M)
- Pep Chavarría (M)
- R. James (M)
- R. Lavia (M)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 150 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
11,440
150 apps · 135 starts
Goals / assists
7 / 5
12 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
18 / 4
one every 6.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.55
over 135 matches
Provider rating
6.92
over 137 matches
Attacking
Shots
65
0.43 per game
Shots on target
24
0.16 per game
Shot accuracy
37%
24 of 65
Conversion
11%
7 goals from 65 shots
Key passes
28
0.82 per game · 34 of 150
Offsides
1
0.10 per game · 10 of 150
Passing
Passes
6243
46.24 per game
Pass accuracy
40%
mean over 135 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1068
7.97 per game · 134 of 150
Duels won
59%
633 of 1068
Dribbles attempted
47
1.04 per game · 45 of 150
Dribble success
62%
29 of 47
Defending & discipline
Tackles
215
2.17 per game · 99 of 150
Interceptions
165
1.63 per game · 101 of 150
Fouls committed
125
1.47 per game · 85 of 150
Fouls drawn
70
1.08 per game · 65 of 150
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 9 of 150
Goals conceded
0
0 per game · 134 of 150
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · AF5 · WC | 15 | 975 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26PL · WC | 41 | 3,267 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 215 | 5/1 |
| 2024/25PL | 36 | 3,208 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 160 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 | 28 | 2,364 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 135 | 5/3 |
| 2022/23BL1 | 30 | 1,626 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 89 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 158 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 180 | 7.3 |
| 2025/26 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 3177 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 3118 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2364 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1626 | 6.9 |