L. Lucca
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 161 appearances, 24 goals, 6 assists, 6,808 minutes. That is 0.40 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 33 appearances, 12 goals and 1 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 161
- Goals
- 24
- Assists
- 6
- Minutes
- 6,808
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance.
- 2026: 1 appearance, 12 minutes (12 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 40 appearances, 907 minutes (23 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 20.0 games).
- 2024/25: 33 appearances, 2,361 minutes (72 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 2.8 games), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 46 appearances, 3,362 minutes (73 per appearance), 8 goals (one every 5.8 games), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 40 appearances, 166 minutes (4 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 20.0 games), 1 assist.
Players at Napoli
L. Lucca is one of 41 players we track at Napoli. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Buongiorno (D)
- Alisson Santos (F)
- A. Meret (G)
- Amir Rrahmani (D)
- A. Zambo Anguissa (M)
- B. Badiashile (D)
- B. Gilmour (M)
- C. Favasuli (D)
- C. Garofalo (D)
- C. Pugliese (G)
- C. Turi (G)
- D. Demme (M)
- D. Marfella (G)
- D. Spinelli (G)
- E. De Chiara (M)
- F. Barido (Midfielder)
- F. Gioielli (M)
- G. Di Lorenzo (M)
- Giovane (M)
- H. Idasiak (G)
- K. De Bruyne (M)
- L. D'Avino (D)
- L. Russo (M)
- L. Spinazzola (M)
- Luca Marianucci (D)
- Mário Rui (D)
- M. Esposito (D)
- M. Ferrante (G)
- M. Olivera (D)
- M. Politano (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 175 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,321
175 apps · 81 starts
Goals / assists
26 / 6
32 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
23 / 1
one every 7.3 games
MatchSense rating
6.38
over 138 matches
Provider rating
6.75
over 135 matches
Attacking
Shots
168
0.96 per game
Shots on target
79
0.45 per game
Shot accuracy
47%
79 of 168
Conversion
15%
26 goals from 168 shots
Key passes
58
1.26 per game · 46 of 175
Offsides
60
1.20 per game · 50 of 175
Passing
Passes
1255
9.30 per game · 135 of 175
Pass accuracy
7%
mean over 121 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1089
8.19 per game · 133 of 175
Duels won
45%
492 of 1089
Dribbles attempted
92
1.51 per game · 61 of 175
Dribble success
40%
37 of 92
Defending & discipline
Tackles
44
1.16 per game · 38 of 175
Interceptions
14
0.82 per game · 17 of 175
Fouls committed
176
1.91 per game · 92 of 175
Fouls drawn
158
1.76 per game · 90 of 175
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 175
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · CL | 9 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26SA · EL · PL · CL | 43 | 957 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 2/1 |
| 2024/25SA | 34 | 2,442 | 12 | 1 | 55 | 16 | 14 | 144 | 10/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 49 | 3,550 | 9 | 4 | 73 | 28 | 16 | 248 | 9/0 |
| 2022/23DED · CL | 40 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | — | 27 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.5 |
| 2025/26 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 907 | 6.5 |
| 2024/25 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2361 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 46 | 8 | 4 | 3362 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 166 | 6.7 |