L. Spinazzola
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 135 appearances, 6 goals, 11 assists, 6,988 minutes. That is 0.22 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 40 appearances, 3 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 135
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 11
- Minutes
- 6,988
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 64 minutes (64 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 40 appearances, 2,335 minutes (58 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 13.3 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 33 appearances, 1,536 minutes (47 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 33.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 30 appearances, 1,312 minutes (44 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 30.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2022/23: 30 appearances, 1,651 minutes (55 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 30.0 games), 4 assists.
Players at Napoli
L. Spinazzola is one of 41 players we track at Napoli. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Buongiorno (D)
- Alisson Santos (F)
- A. Meret (G)
- Amir Rrahmani (D)
- A. Zambo Anguissa (M)
- B. Badiashile (D)
- B. Gilmour (M)
- C. Favasuli (D)
- C. Garofalo (D)
- C. Pugliese (G)
- C. Turi (G)
- D. Demme (M)
- D. Marfella (G)
- D. Spinelli (G)
- E. De Chiara (M)
- F. Barido (Midfielder)
- F. Gioielli (M)
- G. Di Lorenzo (M)
- Giovane (M)
- H. Idasiak (G)
- K. De Bruyne (M)
- L. D'Avino (D)
- L. Lucca (F)
- L. Russo (M)
- Luca Marianucci (D)
- Mário Rui (D)
- M. Esposito (D)
- M. Ferrante (G)
- M. Olivera (D)
- M. Politano (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 143 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,449
143 apps · 84 starts
Goals / assists
6 / 11
17 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
7 / 0
one every 20.4 games
MatchSense rating
6.35
over 124 matches
Provider rating
6.79
over 123 matches
Attacking
Shots
36
0.25 per game
Shots on target
21
0.15 per game
Shot accuracy
58%
21 of 36
Conversion
17%
6 goals from 36 shots
Key passes
121
1.49 per game · 81 of 143
Offsides
6
0.60 per game · 10 of 143
Passing
Passes
3699
29.59 per game · 125 of 143
Pass accuracy
24%
mean over 125 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
538
4.80 per game · 112 of 143
Duels won
44%
239 of 538
Dribbles attempted
217
2.26 per game · 96 of 143
Dribble success
42%
92 of 217
Defending & discipline
Tackles
82
1.52 per game · 54 of 143
Interceptions
30
1.20 per game · 25 of 143
Fouls committed
41
1.14 per game · 36 of 143
Fouls drawn
43
1.16 per game · 37 of 143
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 143
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · CL | 8 | 497 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26SA · CL | 41 | 2,370 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 19 | 63 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25SA | 34 | 1,619 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 27 | 60 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 30 | 1,312 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 0/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 30 | 1,651 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 62 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 6.6 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 2335 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1536 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1312 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 1651 | 6.7 |