M. Olivera
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 164 appearances, 3 goals, 9 assists, 8,588 minutes. That is 0.13 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 46 appearances, 2 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 164
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 9
- Minutes
- 8,588
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance.
- 2026: 1 appearance, 9 minutes (9 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 46 appearances, 1,963 minutes (43 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 33 appearances, 2,371 minutes (72 per appearance), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 37 appearances, 2,093 minutes (57 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 37.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 46 appearances, 2,152 minutes (47 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 23.0 games), 4 assists.
Players at Napoli
M. Olivera is one of 41 players we track at Napoli. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Buongiorno (D)
- Alisson Santos (F)
- A. Meret (G)
- Amir Rrahmani (D)
- A. Zambo Anguissa (M)
- B. Badiashile (D)
- B. Gilmour (M)
- C. Favasuli (D)
- C. Garofalo (D)
- C. Pugliese (G)
- C. Turi (G)
- D. Demme (M)
- D. Marfella (G)
- D. Spinelli (G)
- E. De Chiara (M)
- F. Barido (Midfielder)
- F. Gioielli (M)
- G. Di Lorenzo (M)
- Giovane (M)
- H. Idasiak (G)
- K. De Bruyne (M)
- L. D'Avino (D)
- L. Lucca (F)
- L. Russo (M)
- L. Spinazzola (M)
- Luca Marianucci (D)
- Mário Rui (D)
- M. Esposito (D)
- M. Ferrante (G)
- M. Politano (F)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 173 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,109
173 apps · 100 starts
Goals / assists
3 / 10
13 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
16 / 0
one every 10.8 games
MatchSense rating
6.60
over 141 matches
Provider rating
6.89
over 143 matches
Attacking
Shots
51
0.29 per game
Shots on target
14
0.08 per game
Shot accuracy
27%
14 of 51
Conversion
6%
3 goals from 51 shots
Key passes
113
1.49 per game · 76 of 173
Offsides
6
0.67 per game · 9 of 173
Passing
Passes
5873
41.65 per game · 141 of 173
Pass accuracy
37%
mean over 141 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1034
7.66 per game · 135 of 173
Duels won
56%
574 of 1034
Dribbles attempted
72
1.36 per game · 53 of 173
Dribble success
47%
34 of 72
Defending & discipline
Tackles
263
2.66 per game · 99 of 173
Interceptions
113
1.49 per game · 76 of 173
Fouls committed
93
1.45 per game · 64 of 173
Fouls drawn
93
1.41 per game · 66 of 173
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 3 of 173
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · CL | 7 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26SA · CL · WC | 47 | 1,963 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 112 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25SA | 33 | 2,371 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 5 | 131 | 4/0 |
| 2023/24SA · CL | 40 | 2,357 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 31 | 13 | 178 | 6/0 |
| 2022/23SA · CL | 46 | 2,152 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 10 | 139 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.7 |
| 2025/26 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 1963 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2371 | 7.0 |
| 2023/24 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2093 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 46 | 2 | 4 | 2152 | 6.8 |