Hermoso
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 147 appearances, 8 goals, 5 assists, 9,143 minutes. That is 0.13 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 42 appearances, 4 goals and 2 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 147
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 9,143
Season by season
- 2026: 1 appearance, 68 minutes (68 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 37 appearances, 2,567 minutes (69 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 12.3 games), 2 assists.
- 2024/25: 20 appearances, 675 minutes (34 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 47 appearances, 3,556 minutes (76 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 47.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2022/23: 42 appearances, 2,277 minutes (54 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 10.5 games), 2 assists.
Players at AS Roma
Hermoso is one of 26 players we track at AS Roma. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Arena (F)
- B. Cristante (M)
- D. Ghilardi (D)
- D. Rensch (M)
- D. Vásquez (G)
- E. Lulli (M)
- E. Ndicka (D)
- F. Nardin (Defender)
- G. De Marzi (G)
- G. Mancini (D)
- K. Koulierakis (D)
- L. Balerdi (D)
- L. Paratici (F)
- L. Pellegrini (M)
- M. Bah (Midfielder)
- M. Camara (Attacker)
- M. de Roon (M)
- M. Soulé (M)
- M. Svilar (G)
- N. Molina (D)
- N. Pisilli (M)
- P. Gollini (G)
- Rodrigo Mora (M)
- S. Castro (F)
- Wesley (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 158 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,885
158 apps · 113 starts
Goals / assists
9 / 5
14 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
36 / 3
one every 4.1 games
MatchSense rating
6.45
over 130 matches
Provider rating
6.92
over 130 matches
Attacking
Shots
54
0.34 per game
Shots on target
20
0.13 per game
Shot accuracy
37%
20 of 54
Conversion
17%
9 goals from 54 shots
Key passes
55
1.15 per game · 48 of 158
Offsides
4
0.50 per game · 8 of 158
Passing
Passes
6896
53.05 per game · 130 of 158
Pass accuracy
46%
mean over 130 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
858
6.86 per game · 125 of 158
Duels won
52%
445 of 858
Dribbles attempted
78
1.34 per game · 58 of 158
Dribble success
59%
46 of 78
Defending & discipline
Tackles
141
1.88 per game · 75 of 158
Interceptions
134
1.76 per game · 76 of 158
Fouls committed
147
1.67 per game · 88 of 158
Fouls drawn
77
1.31 per game · 59 of 158
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 158
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · CL | 9 | 689 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 2/0 |
| 2025/26SA · EL | 38 | 2,598 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 138 | 11/0 |
| 2024/25SA · BL1 · CL | 22 | 765 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 3/1 |
| 2023/24PD · CL | 47 | 3,556 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 154 | 12/0 |
| 2022/23PD · CL | 42 | 2,277 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 88 | 8/2 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 7.0 |
| 2025/26 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 2567 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 675 | 6.7 |
| 2023/24 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 3556 | 7.0 |
| 2022/23 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 2277 | 6.9 |