L. Pellegrini
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 142 appearances, 21 goals, 13 assists, 8,185 minutes. That is 0.37 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 37 appearances, 7 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 142
- Goals
- 21
- Assists
- 13
- Minutes
- 8,185
Season by season
- 2025/26: 37 appearances, 1,988 minutes (54 per appearance), 7 goals (one every 5.3 games), 4 assists.
- 2024/25: 39 appearances, 1,777 minutes (46 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 19.5 games), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 31 appearances, 1,866 minutes (60 per appearance), 8 goals (one every 3.9 games), 3 assists.
- 2022/23: 35 appearances, 2,554 minutes (73 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 8.8 games), 5 assists.
Players at AS Roma
L. Pellegrini is one of 26 players we track at AS Roma. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Arena (F)
- B. Cristante (M)
- D. Ghilardi (D)
- D. Rensch (M)
- D. Vásquez (G)
- E. Lulli (M)
- E. Ndicka (D)
- F. Nardin (Defender)
- G. De Marzi (G)
- G. Mancini (D)
- Hermoso (D)
- K. Koulierakis (D)
- L. Balerdi (D)
- L. Paratici (F)
- M. Bah (Midfielder)
- M. Camara (Attacker)
- M. de Roon (M)
- M. Soulé (M)
- M. Svilar (G)
- N. Molina (D)
- N. Pisilli (M)
- P. Gollini (G)
- Rodrigo Mora (M)
- S. Castro (F)
- Wesley (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 149 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
8,374
149 apps · 100 starts
Goals / assists
21 / 13
34 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
20 / 0
one every 7.5 games
MatchSense rating
6.65
over 125 matches
Provider rating
7.05
over 125 matches
Attacking
Shots
144
0.97 per game
Shots on target
74
0.50 per game
Shot accuracy
51%
74 of 144
Conversion
15%
21 goals from 144 shots
Key passes
193
1.99 per game · 97 of 149
Offsides
19
0.95 per game · 20 of 149
Passing
Passes
3380
27.04 per game · 125 of 149
Pass accuracy
22%
mean over 125 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
949
7.65 per game · 124 of 149
Duels won
48%
453 of 949
Dribbles attempted
163
1.90 per game · 86 of 149
Dribble success
42%
68 of 163
Defending & discipline
Tackles
133
1.77 per game · 75 of 149
Interceptions
74
1.21 per game · 61 of 149
Fouls committed
110
1.53 per game · 72 of 149
Fouls drawn
181
1.95 per game · 93 of 149
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 2 of 149
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27SA · CL | 5 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26SA · EL | 38 | 2,078 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 51 | 7 | 118 | 2/0 |
| 2024/25SA · EL | 40 | 1,777 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 30 | 12 | 77 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24SA | 31 | 1,866 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 38 | 19 | 101 | 7/0 |
| 2022/23SA | 35 | 2,554 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 71 | 30 | 152 | 5/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 37 | 7 | 4 | 1988 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 1777 | 6.9 |
| 2023/24 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1866 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 2554 | 7.3 |