Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Boston Celtics

Boston Celtics vs Charlotte Hornets — NBA

0-0

Charlotte Hornets

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Boston Celtics have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5, scoring 110.2 goals a game; Charlotte Hornets have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 over 10, scoring 103.4. The sides have met 3 times in our records: Boston Celtics 2 wins, Charlotte Hornets 1 win. Boston Celtics are 2nd in the NBA on 56 points; Charlotte Hornets are 9th on 43.

Match preview

Home form: Boston Celtics

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (W W W L L). 110.2 scored per game, 108.2 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Charlotte Hornets

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (L W W L W). 103.4 scored per game, 111.5 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Boston Celtics vs Charlotte Hornets

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →