Skip to main content
Matches
NBAFull time
Memphis Grizzlies

Memphis Grizzlies vs Oklahoma City Thunder — NBA

116-117

Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA Arena

Going into the match, Memphis Grizzlies had won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 in their previous 10, scoring 117.4 goals a game; Oklahoma City Thunder had won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 in 10, scoring 118.6. The sides have met 6 times in our records: Oklahoma City Thunder 6 wins.

Match report

Home form going in: Memphis Grizzlies

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (L W L L L). 117.4 scored per game, 120.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form going in: Oklahoma City Thunder

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (W L L W W). 118.6 scored per game, 112.9 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Memphis Grizzlies vs Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →