Skip to main content
Matches
NBALIVE
Portland Trail Blazers

Portland Trail Blazers vs Memphis Grizzlies — NBA

58-58

Memphis Grizzlies

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Portland Trail Blazers have won 6, drawn 0, lost 4, scoring 112.4 goals a game; Memphis Grizzlies have won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 over 10, scoring 112.5. The sides have met 4 times in our records: Portland Trail Blazers 3 wins, Memphis Grizzlies 1 win.

Match preview

Home form: Portland Trail Blazers

Last 10 completed: won 6, drawn 0, lost 4 (W W W L L). 112.4 scored per game, 111.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Memphis Grizzlies

Last 10 completed: won 4, drawn 0, lost 6 (W W W W L). 112.5 scored per game, 124.4 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Portland Trail Blazers vs Memphis Grizzlies

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →