Skip to main content
Matches
NBAUpcoming
Washington Wizards

Washington Wizards vs Oklahoma City Thunder — NBA

0-0

Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA Arena

Over their last 10 matches Washington Wizards have won 3, drawn 0, lost 7, scoring 110.3 goals a game; Oklahoma City Thunder have won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 over 10, scoring 104.2. The sides have met 2 times in our records: Oklahoma City Thunder 2 wins.

Match preview

Home form: Washington Wizards

Last 10 completed: won 3, drawn 0, lost 7 (W L L W L). 110.3 scored per game, 117.6 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Away form: Oklahoma City Thunder

Last 10 completed: won 5, drawn 0, lost 5 (L L W W W). 104.2 scored per game, 108.8 conceded, 100% over 2.5 goals, 100% both teams scored, 0% clean sheets.

Head-to-head: Washington Wizards vs Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA table — 2025

#TeamPGDPts
1Detroit Pistons8266960
2Boston Celtics8263156
3New York Knicks8254454
4Cleveland Cavaliers8233852
5Toronto Raptors8223246
6Atlanta Hawks8219846
7Orlando Magic825245
8Philadelphia 76ers82-1545
9Charlotte Hornets8138243
10Miami Heat8219143
11Milwaukee Bucks82-50932
12Chicago Bulls82-42731
13Brooklyn Nets82-81920
14Indiana Pacers82-65519
15Washington Wizards82-98317

Full NBA table and fixtures →