Adrià Pedrosa
Across 4 seasons in our records they have 122 appearances, 3 goals, 6 assists, 5,856 minutes. That is 0.14 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 44 appearances, 1 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 4
- Appearances
- 122
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 6
- Minutes
- 5,856
Season by season
- 2025/26: 35 appearances, 1,092 minutes (31 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 35.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 34 appearances, 2,303 minutes (68 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 34.0 games), 1 assist.
- 2023/24: 44 appearances, 2,228 minutes (51 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 44.0 games), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 9 appearances, 233 minutes (26 per appearance).
Players at Rayo Vallecano
Adrià Pedrosa is one of 48 players we track at Rayo Vallecano. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Batalla (G)
- Adrián Molina (G)
- Alemão (F)
- Álvaro García (M)
- Aridane Hernández (D)
- Bebé (F)
- Dani Cárdenas (G)
- Diego López (G)
- Diego Méndez (M)
- E. Audero (G)
- E. Eto'o (F)
- E. Eto'o (Attacker)
- E. Saveljich (D)
- F. Lejeune (D)
- Fran Pérez (F)
- G. Bouare (M)
- G. Tsitaishvili (F)
- I. Alonso Martin (M)
- I. Balliu (D)
- Isi Palazón (M)
- J. Gil (G)
- Jorge de Frutos (F)
- José Pozo (M)
- J. Vertrouwd (D)
- Luiz Felipe (D)
- Marco de las Sías (D)
- Mario Hernández (D)
- Mario Suárez (D)
- Miguel Ángel Morro (G)
- M. Kumbulla (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 135 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,697
135 apps · 66 starts
Goals / assists
4 / 7
11 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
15 / 0
one every 9 games
MatchSense rating
6.36
over 114 matches
Provider rating
6.75
over 114 matches
Attacking
Shots
50
0.37 per game
Shots on target
20
0.15 per game
Shot accuracy
40%
20 of 50
Conversion
8%
4 goals from 50 shots
Key passes
95
1.56 per game · 61 of 135
Offsides
8
0.62 per game · 13 of 135
Passing
Passes
2484
21.98 per game · 113 of 135
Pass accuracy
18%
mean over 113 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
679
6.41 per game · 106 of 135
Duels won
48%
325 of 679
Dribbles attempted
120
1.76 per game · 68 of 135
Dribble success
34%
41 of 120
Defending & discipline
Tackles
168
2.21 per game · 76 of 135
Interceptions
65
1.30 per game · 50 of 135
Fouls committed
82
1.46 per game · 56 of 135
Fouls drawn
82
1.39 per game · 59 of 135
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 6 of 135
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 7 | 533 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 1/0 |
| 2025/26PD | 38 | 1,207 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 5 | 58 | 5/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 35 | 2,393 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 106 | 7/0 |
| 2023/24PD · CL | 46 | 2,331 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 33 | 13 | 122 | 2/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 9 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1092 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2303 | 6.8 |
| 2023/24 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 2228 | 6.9 |
| 2022/23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 6.6 |