Fran Pérez
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 135 appearances, 3 goals, 5 assists, 4,407 minutes. That is 0.16 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 36 appearances, 1 goals and 4 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 135
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 5
- Minutes
- 4,407
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 75 minutes (38 per appearance).
- 2026: 2 appearances, 75 minutes (38 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 35 appearances, 1,250 minutes (36 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 17.5 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 31 appearances, 604 minutes (19 per appearance).
- 2023/24: 36 appearances, 2,257 minutes (63 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 36.0 games), 4 assists.
- 2022/23: 29 appearances, 146 minutes (5 per appearance).
Players at Rayo Vallecano
Fran Pérez is one of 48 players we track at Rayo Vallecano. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Batalla (G)
- Adrián Molina (G)
- Adrià Pedrosa (D)
- Alemão (F)
- Álvaro García (M)
- Aridane Hernández (D)
- Bebé (F)
- Dani Cárdenas (G)
- Diego López (G)
- Diego Méndez (M)
- E. Audero (G)
- E. Eto'o (F)
- E. Eto'o (Attacker)
- E. Saveljich (D)
- F. Lejeune (D)
- G. Bouare (M)
- G. Tsitaishvili (F)
- I. Alonso Martin (M)
- I. Balliu (D)
- Isi Palazón (M)
- J. Gil (G)
- Jorge de Frutos (F)
- José Pozo (M)
- J. Vertrouwd (D)
- Luiz Felipe (D)
- Marco de las Sías (D)
- Mario Hernández (D)
- Mario Suárez (D)
- Miguel Ángel Morro (G)
- M. Kumbulla (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 142 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
4,439
142 apps · 51 starts
Goals / assists
3 / 5
8 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
12 / 1
one every 10.9 games
MatchSense rating
6.18
over 107 matches
Provider rating
6.43
over 108 matches
Attacking
Shots
34
0.24 per game
Shots on target
12
0.08 per game
Shot accuracy
35%
12 of 34
Conversion
9%
3 goals from 34 shots
Key passes
42
1.05 per game · 40 of 142
Offsides
18
0.86 per game · 21 of 142
Passing
Passes
1192
11.14 per game · 107 of 142
Pass accuracy
9%
mean over 105 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
557
5.46 per game · 102 of 142
Duels won
37%
205 of 557
Dribbles attempted
164
2.08 per game · 79 of 142
Dribble success
44%
72 of 164
Defending & discipline
Tackles
65
1.38 per game · 47 of 142
Interceptions
21
1.05 per game · 20 of 142
Fouls committed
66
1.38 per game · 48 of 142
Fouls drawn
55
1.15 per game · 48 of 142
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 5 of 142
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 8 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1/1 |
| 2025/26PD | 35 | 1,250 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 45 | 4/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 34 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 43 | 1/0 |
| 2023/24PD | 36 | 2,257 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 41 | 103 | 4/0 |
| 2022/23PD | 29 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 5 | 9 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 6.4 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 6.4 |
| 2025/26 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1250 | 6.5 |
| 2024/25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 604 | 6.6 |
| 2023/24 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 2257 | 6.6 |
| 2022/23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 6.3 |