Jorge de Frutos
Across 5 seasons in our records they have 114 appearances, 18 goals, 6 assists, 6,928 minutes. That is 0.31 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2025/26: 37 appearances, 10 goals and 1 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 5
- Appearances
- 114
- Goals
- 18
- Assists
- 6
- Minutes
- 6,928
Season by season
- 2026/27: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2026: 2 appearances, 180 minutes (90 per appearance), 1 assist.
- 2025/26: 37 appearances, 2,483 minutes (67 per appearance), 10 goals (one every 3.7 games), 1 assist.
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 2,512 minutes (70 per appearance), 6 goals (one every 6.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2023/24: 37 appearances, 1,573 minutes (43 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 18.5 games).
Players at Rayo Vallecano
Jorge de Frutos is one of 48 players we track at Rayo Vallecano. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Batalla (G)
- Adrián Molina (G)
- Adrià Pedrosa (D)
- Alemão (F)
- Álvaro García (M)
- Aridane Hernández (D)
- Bebé (F)
- Dani Cárdenas (G)
- Diego López (G)
- Diego Méndez (M)
- E. Audero (G)
- E. Eto'o (F)
- E. Eto'o (Attacker)
- E. Saveljich (D)
- F. Lejeune (D)
- Fran Pérez (F)
- G. Bouare (M)
- G. Tsitaishvili (F)
- I. Alonso Martin (M)
- I. Balliu (D)
- Isi Palazón (M)
- J. Gil (G)
- José Pozo (M)
- J. Vertrouwd (D)
- Luiz Felipe (D)
- Marco de las Sías (D)
- Mario Hernández (D)
- Mario Suárez (D)
- Miguel Ángel Morro (G)
- M. Kumbulla (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 117 completed fixtures across 4 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
7,075
117 apps · 82 starts
Goals / assists
18 / 6
24 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
7 / 2
one every 13 games
MatchSense rating
6.51
over 115 matches
Provider rating
6.76
over 115 matches
Attacking
Shots
118
1.01 per game
Shots on target
61
0.52 per game
Shot accuracy
52%
61 of 118
Conversion
15%
18 goals from 118 shots
Key passes
85
1.44 per game · 59 of 117
Offsides
34
1.17 per game · 29 of 117
Passing
Passes
1472
12.91 per game
Pass accuracy
10%
mean over 114 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
797
7.18 per game
Duels won
42%
331 of 797
Dribbles attempted
206
2.45 per game · 84 of 117
Dribble success
39%
81 of 206
Defending & discipline
Tackles
97
1.59 per game · 61 of 117
Interceptions
36
1.06 per game · 34 of 117
Fouls committed
95
1.56 per game · 61 of 117
Fouls drawn
105
1.64 per game · 64 of 117
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 4 of 117
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PD | 7 | 507 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 0/1 |
| 2025/26PD | 37 | 2,483 | 10 | 1 | 51 | 31 | 28 | 116 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25PD | 36 | 2,512 | 6 | 3 | 41 | 32 | 31 | 117 | 3/1 |
| 2023/24PD | 37 | 1,573 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 73 | 1/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 180 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 180 | 6.7 |
| 2025/26 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 2483 | 6.9 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 2512 | 6.7 |
| 2023/24 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1573 | 6.6 |