Omar Marmoush
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 141 appearances, 42 goals, 19 assists, 7,883 minutes. That is 0.70 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2024/25: 35 appearances, 22 goals and 9 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 141
- Goals
- 42
- Assists
- 19
- Minutes
- 7,883
Season by season
- 2026/27: 3 appearances, 125 minutes (42 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 41 minutes (41 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 39 appearances, 1,177 minutes (30 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 13.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 35 appearances, 2,745 minutes (78 per appearance), 22 goals (one every 1.6 games), 9 assists.
- 2023/24: 29 appearances, 2,317 minutes (80 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 2.4 games), 6 assists.
- 2022/23: 34 appearances, 1,478 minutes (43 per appearance), 5 goals (one every 6.8 games), 1 assist.
Players at Tottenham
Omar Marmoush is one of 42 players we track at Tottenham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Gray (M)
- A. Kinský (G)
- A. Robertson (D)
- A. Whiteman (G)
- B. Austin (G)
- B. Davies (D)
- C. Gallagher (M)
- C. Olusesi (Midfielder)
- D. Ajayi (Midfielder)
- D. Cassanova (D)
- D. Kulusevski (M)
- D. Solanke (F)
- D. Udogie (D)
- F. Forster (G)
- James Rowswell (Defender)
- J. Byfield (D)
- J. Maddison (M)
- J. van Hecke (D)
- L. Bergvall (M)
- L. Gunter (G)
- L. Williams-Barnett (M)
- Maeson King (D)
- Mateus Fernandes (M)
- M. Dúbravka (G)
- M. Hardy (Defender)
- M. Kudus (M)
- M. Mudryk (M)
- M. Senesi (D)
- M. Tel (F)
- M. van de Ven (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 156 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
9,048
156 apps · 104 starts
Goals / assists
53 / 22
75 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
14 / 0
one every 11.1 games
MatchSense rating
7.03
over 141 matches
Provider rating
7.14
over 142 matches
Attacking
Shots
263
1.69 per game
Shots on target
145
0.93 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
145 of 263
Conversion
20%
53 goals from 263 shots
Key passes
137
1.76 per game · 78 of 156
Offsides
56
1.17 per game · 48 of 156
Passing
Passes
2133
15.57 per game · 137 of 156
Pass accuracy
12%
mean over 137 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1349
9.85 per game · 137 of 156
Duels won
47%
634 of 1349
Dribbles attempted
440
3.55 per game · 124 of 156
Dribble success
47%
208 of 440
Defending & discipline
Tackles
91
1.32 per game · 69 of 156
Interceptions
32
1 per game · 32 of 156
Fouls committed
111
1.46 per game · 76 of 156
Fouls drawn
243
2.43 per game · 100 of 156
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 7 of 156
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · AF36 · WC | 11 | 714 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 25 | 39 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL · WC | 40 | 1,177 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 16 | 68 | 3/0 |
| 2024/25BL1 · PL · CL | 42 | 3,362 | 30 | 12 | 131 | 65 | 87 | 235 | 2/0 |
| 2023/24BL1 | 29 | 2,317 | 12 | 6 | 55 | 41 | 42 | 163 | 7/0 |
| 2022/23BL1 | 34 | 1,478 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 12 | 38 | 129 | 2/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 6.5 |
| 2025/26 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 1177 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | 35 | 22 | 9 | 2745 | 7.7 |
| 2023/24 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 2317 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1478 | 6.6 |