Richarlison
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 135 appearances, 34 goals, 15 assists, 6,573 minutes. That is 0.67 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2023/24: 36 appearances, 15 goals and 5 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 135
- Goals
- 34
- Assists
- 15
- Minutes
- 6,573
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 68 minutes (68 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 68 minutes (68 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 40 appearances, 2,438 minutes (61 per appearance), 12 goals (one every 3.3 games), 5 assists.
- 2024/25: 22 appearances, 689 minutes (31 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 5.5 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 36 appearances, 1,921 minutes (53 per appearance), 15 goals (one every 2.4 games), 5 assists.
- 2022/23: 35 appearances, 1,389 minutes (40 per appearance), 3 goals (one every 11.7 games), 3 assists.
Players at Tottenham
Richarlison is one of 42 players we track at Tottenham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Gray (M)
- A. Kinský (G)
- A. Robertson (D)
- A. Whiteman (G)
- B. Austin (G)
- B. Davies (D)
- C. Gallagher (M)
- C. Olusesi (Midfielder)
- D. Ajayi (Midfielder)
- D. Cassanova (D)
- D. Kulusevski (M)
- D. Solanke (F)
- D. Udogie (D)
- F. Forster (G)
- James Rowswell (Defender)
- J. Byfield (D)
- J. Maddison (M)
- J. van Hecke (D)
- L. Bergvall (M)
- L. Gunter (G)
- L. Williams-Barnett (M)
- Maeson King (D)
- Mateus Fernandes (M)
- M. Dúbravka (G)
- M. Hardy (Defender)
- M. Kudus (M)
- M. Mudryk (M)
- M. Senesi (D)
- M. Tel (F)
- M. van de Ven (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 140 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
6,811
140 apps · 76 starts
Goals / assists
36 / 15
51 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
17 / 0
one every 8.2 games
MatchSense rating
6.55
over 133 matches
Provider rating
6.84
over 131 matches
Attacking
Shots
176
1.26 per game
Shots on target
96
0.69 per game
Shot accuracy
55%
96 of 176
Conversion
20%
36 goals from 176 shots
Key passes
77
1.31 per game · 59 of 140
Offsides
45
1.29 per game · 35 of 140
Passing
Passes
1463
11.08 per game
Pass accuracy
8%
mean over 127 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
1060
8.15 per game
Duels won
39%
418 of 1060
Dribbles attempted
146
1.97 per game · 74 of 140
Dribble success
29%
43 of 146
Defending & discipline
Tackles
86
1.72 per game · 50 of 140
Interceptions
22
1.10 per game · 20 of 140
Fouls committed
93
1.31 per game · 71 of 140
Fouls drawn
134
1.63 per game · 82 of 140
Goalkeeping
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL | 41 | 2,505 | 12 | 5 | 58 | 23 | 13 | 171 | 8/0 |
| 2024/25PL · EL | 23 | 779 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 3/0 |
| 2023/24PL | 40 | 2,070 | 16 | 5 | 67 | 24 | 13 | 117 | 3/0 |
| 2022/23PL · CL | 35 | 1,389 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 24 | 14 | 91 | 3/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 6.2 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 6.2 |
| 2025/26 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 2438 | 6.8 |
| 2024/25 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 689 | 6.6 |
| 2023/24 | 36 | 15 | 5 | 1921 | 7.2 |
| 2022/23 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 1389 | 6.8 |