S. Tonali
Across 6 seasons in our records they have 145 appearances, 8 goals, 14 assists, 10,701 minutes. That is 0.19 goal involvements per 90 minutes. Their most productive season on record is 2022/23: 48 appearances, 2 goals and 9 assists.
Career totals on record
- Seasons
- 6
- Appearances
- 145
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 14
- Minutes
- 10,701
Season by season
- 2026/27: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2026: 1 appearance, 90 minutes (90 per appearance).
- 2025/26: 47 appearances, 3,498 minutes (74 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 47.0 games), 3 assists.
- 2024/25: 36 appearances, 2,631 minutes (73 per appearance), 4 goals (one every 9.0 games), 2 assists.
- 2023/24: 12 appearances, 601 minutes (50 per appearance), 1 goal (one every 12.0 games).
- 2022/23: 48 appearances, 3,791 minutes (79 per appearance), 2 goals (one every 24.0 games), 9 assists.
Players at Tottenham
S. Tonali is one of 42 players we track at Tottenham. Others at the club, with their own profiles and season statistics:
- A. Gray (M)
- A. Kinský (G)
- A. Robertson (D)
- A. Whiteman (G)
- B. Austin (G)
- B. Davies (D)
- C. Gallagher (M)
- C. Olusesi (Midfielder)
- D. Ajayi (Midfielder)
- D. Cassanova (D)
- D. Kulusevski (M)
- D. Solanke (F)
- D. Udogie (D)
- F. Forster (G)
- James Rowswell (Defender)
- J. Byfield (D)
- J. Maddison (M)
- J. van Hecke (D)
- L. Bergvall (M)
- L. Gunter (G)
- L. Williams-Barnett (M)
- Maeson King (D)
- Mateus Fernandes (M)
- M. Dúbravka (G)
- M. Hardy (Defender)
- M. Kudus (M)
- M. Mudryk (M)
- M. Senesi (D)
- M. Tel (F)
- M. van de Ven (D)
Career statistics
Aggregated from 159 completed fixtures across 5 seasons. A metric the data feed did not report for a match is left out of both its total and its per-game rate.
Minutes
11,635
159 apps · 132 starts
Goals / assists
8 / 15
23 contributions
Cards (Y/R)
23 / 0
one every 6.9 games
MatchSense rating
6.57
over 155 matches
Provider rating
7.03
over 153 matches
Attacking
Shots
97
0.61 per game
Shots on target
45
0.28 per game
Shot accuracy
46%
45 of 97
Conversion
8%
8 goals from 97 shots
Key passes
182
1.86 per game · 98 of 159
Offsides
14
0.70 per game · 20 of 159
Passing
Passes
6504
42.23 per game
Pass accuracy
36%
mean over 154 matches
Duels & take-ons
Duels
944
6.21 per game
Duels won
54%
507 of 944
Dribbles attempted
116
1.40 per game · 83 of 159
Dribble success
54%
63 of 116
Defending & discipline
Tackles
216
1.93 per game · 112 of 159
Interceptions
119
1.34 per game · 89 of 159
Fouls committed
158
1.56 per game · 101 of 159
Fouls drawn
175
1.56 per game · 112 of 159
Goalkeeping
Saves
0
0 per game · 9 of 159
Goals conceded
0
0 per game
Season by season
| Season | Apps | Mins | G | A | Sh | KP | Drb | Duels | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27PL · AF5 | 11 | 871 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 35 | 0/0 |
| 2025/26PL · CL | 48 | 3,588 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 51 | 21 | 150 | 6/0 |
| 2024/25PL | 37 | 2,651 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 28 | 22 | 134 | 5/0 |
| 2023/24PL · CL | 15 | 734 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 23 | 2/0 |
| 2022/23SA · CL | 48 | 3,791 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 84 | 14 | 165 | 10/0 |
Sh shots · KP key passes · Drb dribbles completed · Duels duels won. An em dash means the data feed reported nothing for that metric that season, which is not the same as zero.
Season Stats
| Season | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.3 |
| 2025/26 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 3498 | 7.0 |
| 2024/25 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 2631 | 7.1 |
| 2023/24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 601 | 6.7 |
| 2022/23 | 48 | 2 | 9 | 3791 | 7.2 |